Messingmedaille 1840, Slg. Opitz 1347a.

BREMEN, STADT

Lot number 8297

Estimated price: 25.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 38.00 € (Preliminary hammer price)

Messingmedaille 1840, auf das 50-jährige Amtsjubiläum des Pastors Adolf Georg Kottmeier. 43,52 mm; 33,09 g.
Slg. Opitz 1347a.

RR Min. Randfehler, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz