Louis XVI, 1774-1793. Double louis d'or au buste habillé 1776 I, Limoges. 16.25 g. Duplessy 1703; Fb. 470; Gadoury 362.
previous lot Lot number 7029 next lot
2,000.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 2,800.00 €
Louis XVI, 1774-1793.
Double louis d'or au buste habillé 1776, I, Limoges. 16.25 g.
Duplessy 1703; Fb. 470; Gadoury 362.
GOLD. Hübscher Prägeglanz, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz