'Abd Allah Ma'add al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah, 953-975. Ô-Dinar, 360 AH (= 970/971), Misr; 4.16 g.

ORIENTAL COINS
FATIMIDEN IN ÄGYPTEN

Lot number 3143

Estimated price: 400.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 650.00 €

'Abd Allah Ma'add al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah, 953-975.
Ô-Dinar, 360 AH (= 970/971), Misr; 4.16 g. Album, Checklist 697.1; Nicol 359. Dazu: ein unbestimmter, wohl ghaznavidischer Dinar.

2 Stück., Fast vorzüglich und sehr schön/schön