Louis XV, 1715-1774. Double louis d'or au bandeau 1753 K, Bordeaux. 16.27 g. Duplessy 1642; Fb. 463; Gadoury 346.

Lot number 6055

Estimated price: 1,250.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,500.00 €

Louis XV, 1715-1774.
Double louis d'or au bandeau 1753, K, Bordeaux. 16.27 g.
Duplessy 1642; Fb. 463; Gadoury 346.

GOLD. Min. justiert, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, sehr schön-vorzüglich