George III, 1760-1820. 6 Shillings Token (Bank Dollar) 1804, Soho (Birmingham). 26.85 g. Dav. 102; Seaby 6615.
GROSSBRITANNIEN / IRLAND, IRLAND
previous lot Lot number 2635 next lot
750.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,400.00 €
George III, 1760-1820.
6 Shillings Token (Bank Dollar) 1804, Soho (Birmingham). 26.85 g.
Dav. 102; Seaby 6615.
Feine Patina, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz
Dav. 102; Seaby 6615.