Louis XV., 1715-1774. Louis d'or à la croix du Saint-Esprit 1718 Münzzeichen "&", Aix-en-Provence. 9.71 g. Duplessy 1633; Fb. 453; Gadoury 336.
previous lot Lot number 2370 next lot
1,000.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,400.00 €
Louis XV. 1715-1774.
Louis d'or à la croix du Saint-Esprit 1718, Münzzeichen "&", Aix-en-Provence. 9.71 g.
Duplessy 1633; Fb. 453; Gadoury 336.
GOLD. RR Sehr schön-vorzüglich
Exemplar der Auktion Fritz Rudolf Künker 269, Osnabrück 2015, Nr. 6082.