Fernando VI., 1746-1759. 8 Escudos 1752 LM-LM, Lima. 26.56 g. Fb. 16; Calicó 19.
WORLD COINS AND MEDALS
PERU
previous lot Lot number 792 next lot
2,000.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 2,600.00 €
Fernando VI. 1746-1759.
8 Escudos 1752, LM-LM, Lima. 26.56 g.
Fb. 16; Calicó 19.
GOLD. Min. Randfehler, sehr schön +
Fb. 16; Calicó 19.