Ludwig der Fromme, 814-840. Denar, Venedig. M./G. 457; Prou 919-920; Depeyrot 1116 D; Gariel XIX, 140 var; Biaggi 2746 (R2).

FRANKREICH/KAROLINGER

Lot number 1632

Estimated price: 400.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 550.00 €

Ludwig der Fromme, 814-840.
Denar, Venedig. 1,34 g. +HLVDOVVICVS IMP Kreuz//+VEN / Û / ECIAS.
M./G. 457; Prou 919-920; Depeyrot 1116 D; Gariel XIX, 140 var; Biaggi 2746 (R2).

Feine Patina, sehr schön