RHODOS. Æs, 40 v. Chr./25 n. Chr.; 4.26 g. SNG Keckman 751 ff.

CARIA

Lot number 8100

Estimated price: 50.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 60.00 €

RHODOS.
Æs, 40 v. Chr./25 n. Chr.; 4.26 g. Helioskopf r. davor Stern (?)//Rose, r. Herme. Ashton, R. H. J. Rhodian Coinage in the early Imperial Period, in: Lightfoot, C. S. Recent Turkish Coin Hoards and Numismatic Studies (1991), Nr. 8 ff.;
SNG Keckman 751 ff.

Feine Patina, Revers leicht korrodiert, gutes sehr schön