Louis XV, 1715-1774. Ecu aux huit L 1725 W, Lille. Dav. 1329; Duplessy 1670; Gadoury 320.
previous lot Lot number 1067 next lot
1,500.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 2,000.00 €
Louis XV, 1715-1774.
Ecu aux huit L 1725, W, Lille.
Dav. 1329; Duplessy 1670; Gadoury 320.
R Vorzügliches Exemplar mit feiner Patina