Oliver Cromwell, 1653-1658. Shilling 1658, London. Seaby 3228.
previous lot Lot number 1954 next lot
2,500.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 5,500.00 €
Oliver Cromwell, 1653-1658.
Shilling 1658, London.
Seaby 3228.
Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung. Kabinettstück. Herrliche Patina, Stempelglanz
Shilling 1658, London.
Seaby 3228.