Anselm Casimir Wamboldt von Umstadt, 1629-1647. Dukat 1638, Mainz. Fb. 1647; Slg. Walther 261 var.
MAINZ, ERZBISTUM
previous lot Lot number 3695 next lot
750.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,100.00 €
Anselm Casimir Wamboldt von Umstadt, 1629-1647.
Dukat 1638, Mainz. 3,43 g.
Fb. 1647; Slg. Walther 261 var.
GOLD. RR Hübsche Goldpatina, leicht gewellt, sehr schön +
Dukat 1638, Mainz. 3,43 g.
Exemplar der Slg. Eric P. Newman, Heritage World Coin Auction, New York 2014, Nr. 30545.