Sabakes, Satrap. Õ-Tetradrachme, 340/333 v. Chr., Memphis; 16.99 g. Price, More from Memphis and the Syria 1989 hoard, vergl. 157.

AEGYPTUS

Lot number 456

Estimated price: 1,000.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 800.00 €

Sabakes, Satrap.
Õ-Tetradrachme, 340/333 v. Chr. Memphis; 16.99 g. Athenakopf r. mit attischem Helm//Eule r. dahinter Olivenzweig und Mondsichel.
Price, More from Memphis and the Syria 1989 hoard, vergl. 157.

RR Punzen, sehr schön