Louis XV, 1715-1774. Ecu de France 1722 A, Paris. 24.51 g. Dav. 1328; Duplessy 1665; Gadoury 319.
previous lot Lot number 1054 next lot
1,500.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,400.00 €
Louis XV, 1715-1774.
Ecu de France 1722, A, Paris. 24.51 g. Réformation.
Dav. 1328; Duplessy 1665; Gadoury 319.
Attraktives Exemplar mit hübscher Patina, min. Überprägungsspuren, vorzüglich