Georg II., 1727-1760. Reichstaler 1729, Zellerfeld. 29.17 g. Dav. 2090; Welter 2553; Smith 123.
previous lot Lot number 172 next lot
1,500.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,500.00 €
Georg II. 1727-1760.
Reichstaler 1729, Zellerfeld. 29.17 g.
Dav. 2090; Welter 2553; Smith 123.
Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung. Prachtexemplar. Herrliche Patina, fast Stempelglanz