Wolfgang Wilhelm, 1614-1653. Reichstaler 1632, Kallmünz. 28.74 g. Dav. 7175; Noss 398; Slg. Memmesh. 2848.
PFALZ, PFALZ-NEUBURG, HERZOGTUM
previous lot Lot number 3040 next lot
4,000.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 4,400.00 €
Wolfgang Wilhelm, 1614-1653.
Reichstaler 1632, Kallmünz. 28.74 g.
Dav. 7175; Noss 398; Slg. Memmesh. 2848.
R Prachtexemplar. Ausdrucksvolle Patina, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz