Rudolf II., 1576-1612. Reichstaler 1607, Hall. 28.61 g. Dav. 3006; M./T. 380 var.; Voglh. 96 IX.
previous lot Lot number 3190 next lot
750.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 2,000.00 €
Rudolf II. 1576-1612.
Reichstaler 1607, Hall. 28.61 g. Sogenannter Alchimistentaler.
Dav. 3006; M./T. 380 var.; Voglh. 96 IX.
Hübsche Patina, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz