Georg III., 1760-1820. Reichstaler 1774, Clausthal. 29.06 g. Dav. 2106; Welter 2800; Smith 220.
previous lot Lot number 5221 next lot
1,250.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 2,000.00 €
Georg III. 1760-1820.
Reichstaler 1774, Clausthal. 29.06 g.
Dav. 2106; Welter 2800; Smith 220.
R Feine Patina, vorzüglich
R Feine Patina, vorzüglich
Exemplar der Slg. Friedrich Popken, Auktion Fritz Rudolf Künker 223, Berlin 2013, Nr. 299.