RHODOS. Õ-Drachme, 205/188 v. Chr., SNG Keckman 582 ff; Ashton, The Coinage of Rhodes 288.

CARIA

Lot number 8097

Estimated price: 50.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 65.00 €

RHODOS.
Õ-Drachme, 205/188 v. Chr. Magistrat Gorgos; 3,03 g. Helioskopf fast v. v.//Rose, l. Bogen in Bogentasche.
SNG Keckman 582 ff; Ashton, The Coinage of Rhodes 288.

Feine Patina, winz. Kratzer, sehr schön/gutes sehr schön