Maximilian II., 1564-1576. Guldentaler (60 Kreuzer) 1566, Kuttenberg. 24.74 g. Dav. 44; Dietiker 213; Halacka 190; Voglh. 74.
previous lot Lot number 864 next lot
200.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,400.00 €
Maximilian II. 1564-1576.
Guldentaler (60 Kreuzer) 1566, Kuttenberg. 24.74 g. Münzmeister Ludvik Karel und Jiri Satny.
Dav. 44; Dietiker 213; Halacka 190; Voglh. 74.
Hübsche Patina, kl. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand, sehr schön +
Exemplar der Auktion Kölner Münzkabinett 61, Köln 1994, Nr. 1406.